Quick Search:  Title Author Description Keyword      Advanced Search


 


Free shipping via USPS Media Mail for orders of $35 or more shipping to a US address.











 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1272 items found in this category.

Click on Title to view full description or larger image.

 
 
 1.  Fortune, Volume IX, No. 2, February 1934


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 30.00 USD

 
 2.  Official Collegiate Football Record Book, 1955


SoftcoverVery Good+ 

Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
 3.  Trains : Volume 31, November 1970 - October 1971


HardcoverNear Fine 

Price: 9.00 USD

 
 4.  Fortune, Volume XI, No. 2, February 1935


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
 5.  The Refrigerating Data Book, Volume II Refrigeration Applications


HardcoverVery Good 

Price: 15.00 USD

 
 6.  The Maroon Book: Texas Aggie Football, 1982


LeatheretteVery Good in Good dust jacket 

Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 7.  The Dallas Times Herald *** Final, November 22, 1963


Very Good 

Price: 125.00 USD

 
 8.  The Dallas Times Herald *** Final, November 22, 1963


Very Good 

Price: 125.00 USD

 
 
 9.  The Dallas Times Herald, November 29, 1963


Very Good 

Price: 70.00 USD

 
 10.  The Dallas Times Herald, November 28, 1963


Very Good 

Price: 40.00 USD

 
 
 11.  The Century of Motor Racing


ClothNear Fine in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 7.00 USD

 
 12.  Pro Football Weekly's 1979/80 Football Almanac


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
 13.  Architectural Design of Concrete Bridges : Concrete for Permanence


Stapled wrapsVery Good 

Price: 10.00 USD

 
 14.  The Queen's Gift Book In Aid of Queen Mary's Convalescent Auxiliary Hospitals for Soldiers and Sailors Who Have Lost Their Limbs in the War


ClothGood with no dust jacket 

Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
 15.  Colorado Rail Annual Number Nine


HardcoverNear Fine in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 30.00 USD

 
 16.  From Hide and Horn : A Sesquicentennial Anthology of Texas Poets


HardcoverNear Fine in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 17.  79th Rose Bowl Game


SoftcoverNear Fine 

Price: 12.50 USD

 
 18.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings, January 1968


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 19.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings, August 1968


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 20.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings, October 1968


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 21.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings, March 1969


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 22.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings, May 1969


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 23.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings, June 1969


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 24.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings, August 1969


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 25.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings, December 1969


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 26.  Elm Fork Echoes, Vol. 2 No. 2, November 1974


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 27.  Elm Fork Echoes, Vol. 7 No. 1, April 1979


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 28.  Elm Fork Echoes, Vol. 8 No. 1, April 1980


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 29.  Elm Fork Echoes, Vol. 10 No. 2, November 1982


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 30.  Elm Fork Echoes, Vol. 14 No. 2, November 1986


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 31.  Elm Fork Echoes, Vol. 15 No. 1, April 1987


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 32.  Elm Fork Echoes, Vol. 16 No. 2, November 1988


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 33.  Elm Fork Echoes, Vol. 18 No. 1, April 1990


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 34.  The Record Stockman, January 2, 1941


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
 35.  Annual Livestock Review, Herdsmen Edition, January 1, 1943


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 7.50 USD

 
 36.  Annual Livestock Review, Herdsmen Edition, January 1, 1944


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
 37.  Historic Savannah


ClothVery Good in Good dust jacket 

Price: 95.00 USD

 
 38.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings, October 1967


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 39.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings, August 1968


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 40.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings, October 1968


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 41.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings, November 1968


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 42.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings, March 1969


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 43.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings, June 1969


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 44.  Renie Atlas Los Angeles City and County


Spiral BindingVery Good in Good dust jacket 

Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
 45.  Manual of Tests For Syphilis 1969


Spiral BindingGood with no dust jacket 

Price: 7.50 USD

 
 46.  Georgia Genealogical Society Quarterly, Vol. 31 No. 3,Fall 1995


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
 47.  Madison County Musings, Vol. XIII No. 1, Spring 1994


SoftcoverGood 

Price: 1.50 USD

 
 48.  Madison County Musings, Vol. XIV, No. 1, Spring 1995


SoftcoverGood 

Price: 1.50 USD

 
 
 49.  Madison County Musings, Vol. XIII, No. 3, Fall 1994


SoftcoverGood 

Price: 1.50 USD

 
 50.  Madison County Musings, Vol. XVI, No. 4, Winter 1997


SoftcoverGood 

Price: 1.50 USD

 
 
 51.  Madison County Musings, Vol. XVI, No. 3, Fall 1997


SoftcoverGood 

Price: 1.50 USD

 
 52.  Madison County Musings, Vol. XVII, No. 2, Summer 1998


SoftcoverGood 

Price: 1.50 USD

 
 
 53.  Madison County Musings, Vol. XVII, No. 3, Fall 1998


SoftcoverGood 

Price: 1.50 USD

 
 54.  Madison County Musings, Vol. XVII, No. 4, Winter 1998


SoftcoverGood 

Price: 1.50 USD

 
 
 55.  Mets Information Guide 1992


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 56.  Western Horseman, February 1974


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 4.00 USD

 
 
 57.  Abilene Remembered, Our Centennial Treasury Book, 1881 - 1981


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 42.50 USD

 
 58.  Jaguar Parts Catalog


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 59.  1963 Thunderbird Registered Owner's Manual


SoftcoverNear Fine 

Price: 45.00 USD

 
 60.  Official 1948 Annual, National Baseball Congress


SoftcoverGood 

Price: 40.00 USD

 
 
 61.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 13 No. 1, September 1978


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 62.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 13 No. 2, December 1978


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 63.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 13 No. 3, March 1979


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 64.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 13 No. 4, June 1979


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 65.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 14 No. 1, September 1979


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 66.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 14 No. 2, December 1979


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 67.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 14 No. 3, March 1980


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 68.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 14 No. 4, June 1980


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 69.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 15 No. 1, September 1980


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 70.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 15 No. 2, December 1980


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 71.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 15 No. 3, March 1981


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 72.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 15 No. 4, June 1981


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 73.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 16 No. 1, September 1981


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 74.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 16 No. 2, December 1981


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 75.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 16 No. 3, March 1982


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 76.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 16 No. 4, June 1982


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 77.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 20 No. 1, September 1985


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 78.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 20 No. 2, December 1985


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 79.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 20 No. 3, March 1986


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 80.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 20 No. 4, June 1986


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 81.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 21 No. 1, September 1986


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 82.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 21 No. 2, December 1986


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 83.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 21 No. 4, June 1987


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 84.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 22 No. 1, September 1987


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 85.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 22 No. 2, December 1987


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 86.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 22 No. 3, March 1988


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 87.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 23 No. 1, September 1988


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 88.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 23 No. 2, December 1988


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 89.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 23 No. 3, March 1989


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 90.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 23 No. 4, June 1989


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 91.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 24 No. 1, September 1989


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 92.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 24 No. 3, March 1990


SoftcoverGood 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 93.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 24 No. 4, June 1990


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 94.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 25 No. 1, September 1990


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 95.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 25 No. 2, December 1990


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 96.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 25 No. 3, March 1991


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 97.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 25 No. 4, June 1991


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 98.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 26 No. 1, September 1991


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 99.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 26 No. 2, December 1991


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
 100.  Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 26 No. 3, March 1992


SoftcoverVery Good 

Price: 2.00 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home        About Us        Contact Us        Store Policies        Privacy Policy        Links        Wish Lists and Gift Suggestions

 

IOBA.org

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pogosplacebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com