Home
Browse by Category
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Login
Quick Search:
Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
Free shipping
via USPS Standard Mail
for orders shipping
to a US address.
Follow
Us
on Facebook!
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Click on Title to view full description
100 items found in this category.
Click on Title to view full description or larger image.
Buy Now
1.
Greater Dallas Illustrated The Most Progressive Metropolis of the Southwest
Softcover
;
Fine
Price:
75.00 USD
Buy Now
2.
Colorado Rail Annual Number Nine
Hardcover
;
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
14.50 USD
Buy Now
3.
Amtrak Car Diagrams of the 1970s
Softcover
;
Very Good
Price:
75.00 USD
Buy Now
4.
1987 Notre Dame Football Guide 100th Anniversary 1887 - 1987, the Spirit of Legends
Softcover
;
Very Good+
Price:
20.00 USD
Buy Now
5.
The Maroon Book: Texas Aggie Football, 1982
Leatherette
;
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
20.00 USD
Buy Now
6.
Royal Flying Corps Technical Notes, 1916
Softcover
;
Good
Price:
35.00 USD
Buy Now
7.
The Boy Who Lived In Pudding Lane : Being a True Account, if Only You Believe It, of the Life and Ways of Santa, Oldest Son of Mr. and Mrs. Claus
Addington, Sarah
Hardcover
;
Very Good
Price:
40.00 USD
Buy Now
8.
Java In A Time Of Revolution : Occupation and Resistance, 1944-1946
Anderson, Benedict R.O'G
Cloth
;
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
Price:
50.00 USD
Buy Now
9.
Oared Fighting Ships
Anderson, R. C.
Cloth
;
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
10.
APME Inc. 1949 Reports and Discussions of the Continuing Study Committees of the Associated Press Managing Editors Association at Fort Worth, November 2-5, 1949
Associated Press Managing Editors Association
Cloth
;
Very Good
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
11.
Grace Kelly, Princesse Du Cinema
Benhamou, Serge; Choko, Stanislas
Hardcover
;
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Price:
45.00 USD
Buy Now
12.
Mamas, Don't Let Your Babies Grow up to Play Football
Blount, R. E.
Hardcover
;
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
40.00 USD
Buy Now
13.
Brokenburne : A Southern Auntie's War Tale
Boyle, Virginia Frazer
Cloth
;
Fair
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
14.
The 100 Greatest Moments in St. Louis Sports
Broeg, Bob
Cloth
;
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
50.00 USD
Buy Now
15.
The Pilot Light and the Gas House Gang
Broeg, Bob
Cloth
;
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
94.00 USD
Buy Now
16.
Life of William Madison McDonald, Ph.D.
Bundy, A.B., William Oliver
Cloth
;
Good
Price:
94.00 USD
Buy Now
17.
Town Of Montague Massachusetts, 1754-1954 Historical Review and Complete Celebration Program
Burke, Arthur E. [editor]
Cloth
;
Very Good
Price:
60.00 USD
Buy Now
18.
Best of Dave Campbell's Texas Football 1960 - 1989
Campbell, Dave
Cloth
;
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Price:
32.00 USD
Buy Now
19.
The Christmas Tree Hessian
Cheney, Cora
Cloth
;
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
75.00 USD
Buy Now
20.
Treasures Long Hidden
Chrisman, Arthur Bowie
Cloth
;
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
21.
Baseball Treasures Memorabilia from the National Pastime
Congdon-Martin, Douglas; Kashmanian, John
Cloth
;
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Price:
30.00 USD
Buy Now
22.
True Tales of Texas
Cox, Bertha Mae
Cloth
;
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
23.
Romances of Old Berkshire
Coxey, Willard Douglas
Cloth
;
Very Good
Price:
42.50 USD
Buy Now
24.
Texas A & M University A Pictorial History, 1876-1996
Dethloff, Henry C.
Hardcover
;
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Price:
50.00 USD
Buy Now
25.
Renkli Miki
Disney, Walt
Pictorial Hardcover
;
Good
Price:
50.00 USD
Buy Now
26.
A Brief History of H. Sophie Newcomb Memorial College, 1887 - 1919
Dixon, Brandt V. B.
Hardcover
;
Good
Price:
175.00 USD
Buy Now
27.
Dooley's Dawgs : 40 Years of Championship Athletics At the University of Georgia
Dooley, Vince
Hardcover
;
Very Good in Fair dust jacket
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
28.
Admiral of the Hills : Biography of Chester W. Nimitz
Driskill, Frank A.; Casad, Dede W.
Leatherette
;
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
32.00 USD
Buy Now
29.
Zeppelinpost LZ130
Duggan, John; Woodward, Gisela
Softcover
;
Near Fine
Price:
142.00 USD
Buy Now
30.
Australian Steam
Durrant, A. E.
Hardcover
;
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
50.00 USD
Buy Now
31.
Addison, Texas : a pictorial history
Eads, Andrew T
Hardcover
;
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Price:
75.00 USD
Buy Now
32.
The American Girl, October 1938, Vol. XXI Number X
Editorial Staff
Magazine
;
Fair
Price:
12.50 USD
Buy Now
33.
The American Girl, September 1937, Vol. XX Number 8
Editorial Staff
Magazine
;
Good
Price:
12.50 USD
Buy Now
34.
The American Girl, November 1938, Vol. XXI Number XI
Editorial Staff
Magazine
;
Good
Price:
12.50 USD
Buy Now
35.
The American Girl, February 1939, Vol. XXII Number II
Editorial Staff
Magazine
;
Good
Price:
12.50 USD
Buy Now
36.
The American Girl, August 1938, Vol. XXI Number VIII
Editorial Staff
Magazine
;
Good
Price:
12.50 USD
Buy Now
37.
The American Girl, January 1939, Vol. XXII Number I
Editorial Staff
Magazine
;
Very Good
Price:
12.50 USD
Buy Now
38.
The American Girl, June 1937, Vol. XX Number 6
Editorial Staff
Magazine
;
Good
Price:
12.50 USD
Buy Now
39.
The American Girl, March 1939, Vol. XXII Number III
Editorial Staff
Magazine
;
Good
Price:
12.50 USD
Buy Now
40.
The American Girl, December 1938, Vol. XXI Number XII
Editorial Staff
Magazine
;
Good
Price:
12.50 USD
Buy Now
41.
Ellis County A Photo History
Ellis County Museum, Inc.
Softcover
;
Very Good
Price:
75.00 USD
Buy Now
42.
A Spy in Old West Point
Emery, Anne
Cloth
;
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
20.00 USD
Buy Now
43.
Innings Ago
Etkin, Jack
Trade Paperback
;
Near Fine
Price:
232.50 USD
Buy Now
44.
Troublesome Times in Texas
Farrow, Marion Humphreys
Cloth
;
Very Good- in Fair dust jacket
Price:
35.00 USD
Buy Now
45.
Warrior Forward
Friendlich, Dick
Cloth
;
Very Good in Fair dust jacket
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
46.
I'm a Sooner Born
Glessner, Chloe (Holt)
Hardcover
;
Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
47.
The Blimp Book
Hall, George; Larson, George C.; Wolman, Baron
Hardcover
;
Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
35.00 USD
Buy Now
48.
Songs of the Confederacy
Harwell, Richard B. - Editor
Cloth
;
Good in Fair dust jacket
Price:
48.00 USD
Buy Now
49.
Steam Toys : a Symphony in Motion
Hirschberg, Morton
Cloth
;
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Price:
45.00 USD
Buy Now
50.
The Kitchen Quarterback Basics for the Beginning Football Fan
Holtz, Lou
Softcover
;
Very Good
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
51.
Great Texans in Sports
Hopwood, Thomas Milton
Cloth
;
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
52.
The Rice Institute Pamphlet : Volume VI, 1919 Supplement, Rice Records in War Service
Institute Staff
Hardcover
;
Good+
Price:
20.00 USD
Buy Now
53.
From Sail To Steam : The Story of Antonio Jacobsen, Marine Artist; An Artist's Chronicle of the Ships That Sailed the Seas from 1870 - 1920
Jacobsen, Anita
Hardcover
;
Very Good in Poor dust jacket
Price:
465.00 USD
Buy Now
54.
Baltimore And Ohio Railroad Employees : 1842 and 1852, 1855 and 1857
Kanely, Edna A
Softcover
;
Very Good+
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
55.
The Corps at Aggieland
Leftwich, Bill
Hardcover
;
Very Good
Price:
50.00 USD
Buy Now
56.
Edgar Rye, North Central Texas Cartoonist And Journalist
Linck, Jr. , Charles E.
Stiff Wraps
;
Very Good-
Price:
20.00 USD
Buy Now
57.
The Road to the Top A History of University of Alabama Football in Words and Pictures
Little, Tom
Softcover
;
Very Good
Price:
140.00 USD
Buy Now
58.
The St. Louis Electrical Handbook Being A Guide For Visitors From Abroad Attending The International Electrical Congress, St. Louis, Mo. September 1904
Local Reception Committee
Cloth
;
Good
Price:
700.00 USD
Buy Now
59.
Aircraft Design Sketch Book
Lockheed Aircraft Corporation
Plastic comb binding
;
Very Good
Price:
117.00 USD
Buy Now
60.
Texas . . . The Way It Used to Be
McClanahan, Bill
Cloth
;
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
35.00 USD
Buy Now
61.
Buster Keaton: Tempest in a Flat Hat
McPherson, Edward
Hardcover
;
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
62.
Zirkel, Zangen und Cellon Arbeit am Luftschiff
Meighörner, Wolfgang
Softcover
;
Very Good+
Price:
50.00 USD
Buy Now
63.
Pioneer of Intercontinental Aviation By Chance
Meighörner, Wolfgang
Trade Paperback
;
Very Good
Price:
30.00 USD
Buy Now
64.
L'Hélicoptère : Théorie Pilotage Et Utilisation
Moine, Jean
Softcover
;
Very Good
Price:
50.00 USD
Buy Now
65.
Itching Feet, Volume II The Travels of the Nashes
Nash, John P. : Nash, Ruth C.
Library Binding
;
Very Good
Price:
15.00 USD
Buy Now
66.
Itching Feet, Volume I The Travels of the Nashes
Nash, John P. : Nash, Ruth C.
Library Binding
;
Very Good
Price:
15.00 USD
Buy Now
67.
Which Way, Geta?
Ono, Chiyo
Pictorial Hardcover
;
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
35.00 USD
Buy Now
68.
Prairie Progress
Parmer County Historical Commission
Hardcover
;
Very Good
Price:
117.00 USD
Buy Now
69.
Banjo Paterson's People Selected Poems and Prose
Paterson, Andrew Barton 'Banjo'
Hardcover
;
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
35.00 USD
Buy Now
70.
Santa Fe Freight in Color - Volume 1
Priest, Stephen M.; Chenoweth, Thomas
Hardcover
;
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Price:
75.00 USD
Buy Now
71.
Texas Schoolboy Football, Champions in Action
Ratliff, Harold V.
Cloth
;
Very Good with no dust jacket
Price:
75.00 USD
Buy Now
72.
Autumn's Mightiest Legions : History of Texas Schoolboy Football
Ratliff, Harold V.
Library Binding
;
Very Good
Price:
45.00 USD
Buy Now
73.
The Power and the Glory
Ratliff, Harold V.
Cloth
;
Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
94.00 USD
Buy Now
74.
The Pro Way is the Easy Way
Regelsky, Dolph
Softcover
;
Good
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
75.
Sky Pioneering
Reinhold, Ruth M.
Cloth
;
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
50.00 USD
Buy Now
76.
A Cole Porter Discography
Rimler, Walter
Cloth
;
Fine
Price:
75.00 USD
Buy Now
77.
The American Parade Volume 1, No. 3
Roberts, W. Adolphe [editor]
Cloth
;
Good
Price:
35.00 USD
Buy Now
78.
Indigo Treasure
Rogers, Frances
Cloth
;
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
50.00 USD
Buy Now
79.
Aggies! Y'all Caught That Dam' Ol' Rat Yet?
Rollins, Joseph G.
Cloth
;
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
30.00 USD
Buy Now
80.
Mascot Peruna
Rostiser, Leila
Trade Paperback
;
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
235.00 USD
Buy Now
81.
The Cartoonist's Art : Editorial Cartoons by Ficklen, McClanahan, Taylor, and Deore
Saxon, Gerald
Hardcover
;
Very Good+
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
82.
Travels In Texas, Texas Fahrten
Seele, Hermann
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
35.00 USD
Buy Now
83.
The Story of Algiers 1712-1896
Seymour, Wm. H.
Hardcover
;
Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
45.00 USD
Buy Now
84.
The Blackie Sherrod Collection
Sherrod, Blackie
Cloth
;
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Price:
20.00 USD
Buy Now
85.
The Blackie Sherrod Collection
Sherrod, Blackie
Cloth
;
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Price:
50.00 USD
Buy Now
86.
Scattershooting
Sherrod, Blackie
Hardcover
;
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
55.00 USD
Buy Now
87.
Who, Me? : Forty Years of Automobile History
Sinsabaugh, Chris
Cloth
;
Very Good
Price:
55.00 USD
Buy Now
88.
The First 100 Years in Cooke County
Smith, A. Morton
Cloth
;
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Price:
55.00 USD
Buy Now
89.
Texas Central Headquarters Walnut Springs
Sowell, Bryan E.
Cloth
;
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
89.50 USD
Buy Now
90.
Irving, Texas: From Rails to Wings, 1903 - 2003
Stanton, Norma
Hardcover
;
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Price:
52.00 USD
Buy Now
91.
Brassey's Annual The Armed Forces Annual, 1952
Thursfield, H. G. [Editor]
Cloth
;
Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
20.00 USD
Buy Now
92.
Flights of the LZ1 The Man, The Machine, And the Event
Troell, George M.
Stapled
;
Good
Price:
20.00 USD
Buy Now
93.
The Dallas Story
Walker, Stanley
Stapled
;
Very Good
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
94.
Electricity on the Farm and in Rural Communities C. R. E. A. Bulletin Vol. VII, No. 1, November 1931
White, E. A., Editor
Softcover
;
Very Good
Price:
20.00 USD
Buy Now
95.
These Are My Hills
White, May Smith
Cloth
;
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
25.00 USD
Buy Now
96.
Autobiography of Rear Admiral Charles Wilkes, U.S. Navy 1798 - 1877
Wilkes, Charles
Hardcover
;
Good
Price:
20.00 USD
Buy Now
97.
Shillelagh, 1970, Grace King High School
Yearbook Staff
Hardcover
;
Very Good
Price:
75.00 USD
Buy Now
98.
Ship's Log, 1968, Abramson High School
Yearbook Staff
Hardcover
;
Very Good
Price:
94.00 USD
Buy Now
99.
Wright Patman : Populism, Liberalism, & the American Dream
Young, Nancy Beck
Hardcover
;
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
50.00 USD
Buy Now
100.
Airline Transport Pilot Rating
Zweng, Charles A. ; Zweng, Allan C.
Hardcover
;
Very Good+
Price:
70.00 USD
Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy
Links
Wish Lists and Gift Suggestions
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
info@pogosplacebooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
ChrisLands.com